Ms*Giggles (jewels00318) wrote,
Ms*Giggles
jewels00318

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Learning

geez...ive had a lot to take in lately...seems too odd for me...im learning....i had a friend get kicked out of his house for not having a job...he has nowhere to stay...i dont understand why, but that kinda hit me...like, how long can i go without a job? i know my parents will never kick me out, but on the other hand, when am i ever gonna learn? i dont know...now, i hope...

I'm waiting for a job interview...should be this week...its for a new restaurant in new baltimore...i would be waitressing, again...but thats cool..its fuckin money, ya know? i dont care where i work anymore...i just need a job...

thoughts of my boi....oh god....why cant i have my shit together *now*????? if i did, i could be with him...but as of this moment in time, i cant be with him....and it sucks...this guy is fucking amazing...i cant believe how much we have in common, how well we get along...truly wonderful...but i have to wait....which is good...for me...but the overall view sucks...

i was supposed to go to motor tonight, but i didnt have a ride...i called chris to go, but he was goin to clutch *bleh* trance...oh well...i spent some *quality time* with myself at home tonight...fun fun...watched a couple movies...girl interrupted...what a fuckin movie...

tomorrow night im going to motor, and then to save the space...should have fun...I'll be blown out the whole time ;P we'll see..maybe I'll see my boi...he *(i think)* is in k-zoo this weekend, and if hes here, he'll be at that party....i hope i get to see him...i dont know tho...

well, hopefully the next time i post i will be a lil happier, with a job, and in *my* mood =)

*julie ann*
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments